2017 Race Schedule

2017 ADR Grand Prix Race Schedule

(Note: Race schedules are subject to change. Please check back periodically for any updates)
March 18 – Shamrock Kickoff 2 Mile (ADR Event)
9:00 am @ Kent State University Ashtabula Campus
3300 Lake Road West, Ashtabula, Ohio
Director: Warren Dillaway (440) 812-5392
Entry Form: 2017 Shamrock Entry Form
On-Line Registration: https://register.chronotrack.com/r/27564
USTF Event Waiver Form: Waiver Form

April 15 – Spartan Saturday Night Fever 5K Run/Walk
6:00 pm Kids Run, 6:45 pm 5K Runners and Walkers
SPARC Track, Conneaut, Ohio
Director: Mark (216) 905-1469, or Karen (440) 599-2715                 Entry Form: 2017 SNF 5K Entry
On-line Registration: https://register.chronotrack.com/r/27615

April 23 – Run From your Taxes 5K Run
4:00 pm @ Geneva State Park Picnic Area
Director: Warren Dillaway (440) 812-5392
Entry Form: 2017 Tax Race Entry 
On-Line Registration: https://register.chronotrack.com/r/28700 
USTF Event Waiver Form: Waiver Form

May 6 – Ashtabula County APL FURocious 5k Run/Walk & Kids Fun Run
8:45 am Kids Fun Run
9:00 am  5K Run/Walk
@ Ashtabula County Animal Protective League (APL)
5970 Green Road, Kingsville, Ohio
Director: Natalie Breedlove (440) 413-9250
Entry Form: APL Entry Form 
On-Line Registration: http://www.greaterclevelandxc.com/events/2017/5/6/acapl-furocious-5k

May 20 – Spring for Sidewalks 5K
8:00 am @ Infield Chiropractic
6177 Route 193, Kingsville, Ohio
Director: Dr. Tyler Infield (440) 224-0680
Entry Form: 2017 Sidewalks Entry Form
USTF Event Waiver Form: Waiver Form

May 29 – Lift Bridge Memorial Day 5K
9:00 am @ Bridge Street at Lift Bridge
Ashtabula Harbor
Director: Erik van’t Veer (440) 477-9823
Entry Form: 2017 Memorial Day Entry Form 
On-Line Registration: https://register.chronotrack.com/r/28701

June 10 – Cosie Laurello’s Memorial 5 Mile Trail Run & 1 Mile Walk
8:00 am @ Pine Lake
3796 Maple Road, Sheffield Township
Director: Luke Stecki (440) 228-5256
Entry Form: Cosie Laurello Entry Form
Registration: http://www.greaterclevelandxc.com/events/2017/6/10/cosie-laurello-memorial-5-mile-trail-run-1-mile-walk

USTF Event Waiver Form: Waiver Form

June 17 – Greenway Trail 10K and 2 Mile Races (ADR Event)
8:00 am @ Lampson Road Entrance to Greenway Trails
Austinburg Township
Director: Terry Putt (440) 474-3925
Race Sponsors: Greenway Trail Sponsors
Entry Form: 2017 Greenway Trail Entry
On-Line Registration: https://register.chronotrack.com/r/29337 
USTF Event Waiver Form: Waiver Form

June 18 – Father’s Day Dash 5K by Jefferson Rotary Club
8:30 am @ Jefferson Community Playground / Park
Jefferson, Ohio
Director: Mary Beckwith (440) 813-5833
Entry Form: 2017 Father’s Day Dash Entry
On-Line Registration: https://register.chronotrack.com/r/29360
USTF Event Waiver Form: Waiver Form

June 24 – Longest Day of Play 2 Mile
9:00 am @ Lake Shore Park
Ashtabula Township
Director: Bob Felt (440) 964-3442
Entry Form: 2017 LDOP Race Entry 
Race Map: 2017 LDOP Race Map

July 1 – Run to The Son 5K Race
8:30 am @ Christian Faith Academy
4322 Park Avenue, Ashtabula, Ohio
Director: Esther Oehlenschlager (440) 759-1983
Entry Form: 2017 Run to the Son Entry
CFA Race Map: CFA Race Map

July 4 – Ashtabula YMCA Firecracker 5K, 10K & Fun Run/Walk
8:30 am start (5K, 10K), 10:00 am start Fun Run @ Ashtabula YMCA
263 West Prospect Avenue, Ashtabula Ohio
Director: Brian Pruitt (440) 997-5321
Entry Form:  2017 YMCA Firecracker Entry
On-Line Registration: http://www.ashtabulaymca.org/online-registration

July 8 – Pyma-Laker Dan Dunlap Memorial 5K Run & Kids’ 1/2 Mile Fun Run
8:30 am start Kids Race, 9:00 am start 5K Race
Pymatuning Local Schools Campus
5571 State Route 6,  Andover, Ohio 44003
Director: Ricky Walters (419) 230-7786
Entry Form: 2017 Laker 5K Entry Form
Race Course Map:  2017 Laker 5K Course Map

July 15 – Indian Trails Adventure Runs – 4 Mile Trail Run                     (ADR Event)
8:30 am @ Smolen Gulf Covered Bridge on State Road
Ashtabula, Ohio
Director: Warren Dillaway (440) 812-5392
Entry Form: 2017 Indian Trails Entry
On-Line Registration:  https://register.chronotrack.com/r/30118
USTF Event Waiver Form: Waiver Form

July 29 – Windmill 5K Run and Walk
8:00 am @ Conneaut Community Arts Center
1025 Buffalo Street, Conneaut, Ohio
Director: Deborah Newcomb (440) 593-5273 ext. 5
Entry Form: 2017 Windmill Entry Form 
On-Line Registration: https://register.chronotrack.com/r/29547
USTF Event Waiver Form: Waiver Form

July 30 – Hayden Long Memorial 3.24 Mile Run
 7:30 am @ Geneva State Park Marina
Geneva, Ohio
Director: Tom Cunningham (440) 812-2480
Entry Form: 2017 Hayden Long Entry Form
On-Line Registration: https://register.chronotrack.com/r/28717
USTF Event Waiver Form: Waiver Form

August 5 – K9 5K & 1 Mile Fun Dog Walk
8:30 am @ Greenway Trail Lampson Road Entrance
Austinburg Township, Ohio
Director: Dawn Cragon (440) 812-8677
Entry Form: 2017 K9 5K Race Form
On-Line Registration: http://lakeeriedogpark.org/2017-k9-5k-registration/
USTF Event Waiver Form: USATF Waiver Form

August 19 – Brick Road 1 Mile
9:00 am @ Plymouth United Methodist Church
970 Plymouth Road, Plymouth Township
Director: Stacy Stevenson (440) 992-7484
Entry Form: 2017 Brick Road Entry Form
USATF Event Waiver Form: USATF Waiver Form

August 26th – Uncork’d WineFest 5K
9:00 am @ Lake Shore Park
Ashtabula Township
Director: Chris Stasny (440) 344-8371
Greater Ashtabula Chamber of Commerce (440) 998-6998
Entry Form: 2017 Uncork’d Entry Form
On-Line Registration: https://register.chronotrack.com/r/29500

September 9 – Ashtabula Life Suicide Awareness 5K 
9:00 am @ Mental Health Board Rt. 84 & State Road
4817 State Road, Ashtabula Township
Director: Bridget Sherman (440) 992-3121
Entry Form: 
On-Line Registration:

September 24 – Run for the Grapes 5K
9:00 am @ University Hospital Medical Center
Route 20, Geneva, Ohio
Director: Jeff Piotrowski (440) 415-1091
Race Flyer (on-line only): 2017 Grape Run Flyer 
On-Line Registration: https://register.chronotrack.com/r/28339

September 30 – Zonta Club 5K & 1 Mile Walk for Homesafe
9:00 am @ Lake Shore Park
Ashtabula Township
Director: Linda Coblitz (440) 993-5650
Entry Form: 2017 Zonta Club 5K Entry Form
On-Line Registration: https://register.chronotrack.com/r/31136
USTF Event Waiver Form: USATF Waiver Form

October 7 – Brant’s Apple Orchard 5K Trail Race
9:00 am @ Brant’s Apple Orchard
4749 Dibble Road, Sheffield Township
Director: Brian Diehl (440) 789-8397
Entry Form: 2017 Brant’s Apple 5K Entry Form
On-Line Registration: https://register.chronotrack.com/r/29823
USTF Event Waiver Form: USATF Waiver Form

October 8 – Dash for Down Syndrome 5K Run / Walk
9:00 am @ Clay Street Grill Restaurant
2092 State Route 45, Austinburg, Ohio
Director: Abbey Wilson (440) 862-2629
Entry Form:
On-Line Registration:
USTF Event Waiver Form: USATF Waiver Form

October 29 – Bridge to Bridge 1/2 Marathon & 5K (ADR Event)
8:30 am @ Harbor-Topky Memorial Library
Ashtabula Harbor, Ohio
Director: Warren Dillaway (440) 812-5392
Entry Form: 2017 B2B Entry Form
On-Line Registration: http://www.greaterclevelandxc.com/events/2017/10/29/bridge-2-bridge-half-marathon-5k
USTF Event Waiver Form: USATF Waiver Form

November 5 – Ichabod Headless 1 Mile
4:00 pm @ Lakeside High School
6600 Sanborn Road, Saybrook Township, Ohio
Director: Erik van’t Veer (440) 477-9823
Entry Form: 
On-Line Registration Link:

November 11 – PUMC Fowl Play 5K
9:00 am @ Plymouth United Methodist Church
970 Plymouth Road, Plymouth Township
Director: Samara Jenkins (440) 998-0260
Entry Form:  
On-Line Registration Link:

November 23 – Main Avenue 1 Mile
9:00 am @ Former Site of McKinsey Elementary School
Bunker Hill Road,  Ashtabula, Ohio
Director: Steve Sargent (440) 998-6465
Entry Form: 
On-Line Registration Link: 
USTF Event Waiver Form: USATF Waiver Form

December 2 – Jingle Bell 5K (ADR Event)
9:00 am @ Point Park Walnut Boulevard
Ashtabula, Ohio
Director: Warren Dillaway (440) 812-5392
Entry Form: 
On-Line Registration: 
USTF Event Waiver Form: USATF Waiver Form

 

Leave a Reply

Keeping the Fun in the Run