2018 Race Schedule

2018 ADR Grand Prix Race Schedule

(Note: Race schedules are subject to change. Please check back periodically for any updates)
March 17 – Shamrock Kickoff 2 Mile (ADR Event)
9:00 am @ Kent State University Ashtabula Campus
3300 Lake Road West, Ashtabula, Ohio
Director: Warren Dillaway (440) 812-5392
Entry Form: 2018 Shamrock Entry Form
On-Line Registration: https://register.chronotrack.com/r/37162
USTF Event Waiver Form: USATF Waiver Form

April 7 – Run for Kids 5K and Kids Dash (ADR Event)
9:30 am Kids Race, 10:00 am 5K Race
Jefferson High School
207 Mulberry St. , Jefferson, Ohio
Director: Luke Stecki (440) 228-5256
Entry Form: 2018 Run For Kids Entry Form
On-Line Registration: https://register.chronotrack.com/r/36953
USATF Event Waiver Form: USATF Waiver Form

April 14 – Spartan Saturday Night Fever 5K Run, Kids Run, and 5K Walk
6:00 pm Kids Run, 6:45 pm 5K Runners, 7:00 pm Walkers
SPARC Track, Conneaut, Ohio
Director: Mark Wheeler (216) 905-1469
Entry Form: 
On-line Registration: 
USATF Event Waiver Form: USATF Waiver Form

April 22 – Run From your Taxes 5K Run
4:00 pm @ Geneva State Park Picnic Area
Director: Warren Dillaway (440) 812-5392
Entry Form:  
On-Line Registration:  
USTF Event Waiver Form: USATF Waiver Form

April 28 – Run for the Fireworks
9:00 am @ Ashtabula Lift Bridge
Ashtabula, Harbor
Director: Geoff Cannon (440) 478-9429
Entry Form:
On-Line Registration:
USATF Event Waiver Form: USATF Waiver Form

May 5 – Ashtabula County APL FURocious 5k Run/Walk & Kids Fun Run
8:45 am Kids Fun Run
9:00 am  5K Run/Walk
@ Ashtabula County Animal Protective League (APL)
5970 Green Road, Kingsville, Ohio
Director: Natalie Breedlove (440) 413-9250
Entry Form: 2018 APL Race Entry Form  
On-Line Registration: https://register.chronotrack.com/r/36614
USATF Event Waiver Form: N/A

May 19 – Spring for Sidewalks 5K
8:00 am @ Infield Chiropractic
6177 Route 193, Kingsville, Ohio
Director: Dr. Tyler Infield (440) 224-0680
Entry Form: 2018 Sidewalks Entry Form
USTF Event Waiver Form: USATF Waiver Form

May 28 – Lift Bridge Memorial Day 5K
9:00 am @ Bridge Street at Lift Bridge
Ashtabula Harbor
Director: Warren Dillaway (440) 812-5392
Entry Form:  
On-Line Registration:
USATF Event Waive Form:

June 2 – Cosie Laurello’s Memorial 5 Mile Trail Run & 1 Mile Walk
8:00 am @ Pine Lake
3796 Maple Road, Sheffield Township
Director: Luke Stecki (440) 228-5256
Entry Form:
On-Line Registration: 

USTF Event Waiver Form: USATF Waiver Form

June 9 – Ashtabula YMCA Tri-Bulathlon
8:00 am @ Walnut Beach, Ashtabula, Ohio
Director: Brian Pruitt (440) 997-5321
Entry Form:
On-Line Registration:
USATF Event Waiver Form:

June 13 – Ohio Teamsters/Medical Mutual Flag Day 5K & 2 Mile
7:00 pm @ Deepwood Center
8121 Deepwood Blvd., Mentor, Ohio
Director: Andy Rattray (440) 478-8300
Entry Form:
On-Line Registration:
USATF Event Waiver Form: N/A

June 16 – Greenway Trail 10K and 2 Mile Races (ADR Event)
8:00 am @ Lampson Road Entrance to Greenway Trails
Austinburg Township
Director: Terry Putt (440) 474-3925
Entry Form: 
On-Line Registration:  
USTF Event Waiver Form: USATF Waiver Form

June 17 – Father’s Day Dash 5K by Jefferson Rotary Club
8:30 am @ Jefferson Community Playground / Park
Jefferson, Ohio
Director: Mary Pytel (440) 813-5833
Entry Form: 
On-Line Registration:
USTF Event Waiver Form:

June 23 – Longest Day of Play 2 Mile
9:00 am @ Lake Shore Park
Ashtabula Township
Director: Bob Felt (440) 964-3442
Entry Form:  
On-Line Registration:
USATF Event Waiver Form:

June 30 – Run to The Son 5K Race
8:30 am @ Christian Faith Academy
4322 Park Avenue, Ashtabula, Ohio
Director: Esther Oehlenschlager (440) 759-1983
Entry Form: 
On-Line Registration:
USATF Event Waiver Form:

July 4 – Ashtabula YMCA Firecracker 5K, 10K & Fun Run/Walk
8:30 am start (5K, 10K), 10:00 am start Fun Run @ Ashtabula YMCA
263 West Prospect Avenue, Ashtabula Ohio
Director: Brian Pruitt (440) 997-5321
Entry Form:  
On-Line Registration:
USATF Event Waiver Form:

July 7 – Pyma-Laker Dan Dunlap Memorial 5K Run & Kids’ 1/2 Mile Fun Run
8:30 am start Kids Race, 9:00 am start 5K Race
Pymatuning Local Schools Campus
5571 State Route 6,  Andover, Ohio 44003
Director: Ricky Walters (419) 230-7786
Entry Form: 
On-Line Registration:  
USATF Event Waiver Form:

July 14 – Indian Trails Adventure Runs – 4 Mile Trail Run (ADR Event)
8:30 am @ Smolen Gulf Covered Bridge on State Road
Ashtabula, Ohio
Director: Warren Dillaway (440) 812-5392
Entry Form: 
On-Line Registration:  
USTF Event Waiver Form: 

July 21 – Run for Potter’s Kids 5K
8:00 am @ Kent State University Ashtabula Campus
3300 Lake Road West, Ashtabula, Ohio
Director: Warren Dillaway (440) 812-5392
Entry Form:
On-Line Registration:
USATF Event Waiver Form:

July 28 – Lighthouse Run to the Lake 5K Run and 1.5 Mile Walk
8:00 am @ Conneaut Community Arts Center
1025 Buffalo Street, Conneaut, Ohio
Director: Deborah Newcomb (440) 593-5273 ext. 5
Entry Form: 2018 Lighthouse Run Entry Form 
On-Line Registration: https://register.chronotrack.com/r/37009
USTF Event Waiver Form: USATF Waiver Form 

July 29 – Hayden Long Memorial 3.24 Mile Run
 7:30 am @ Geneva State Park Marina
Geneva, Ohio
Director: Tom Cunningham (440) 812-2480
Entry Form: 
On-Line Registration: 
USTF Event Waiver Form: 

August 4 – K9 5K & 1 Mile Fun Dog Walk
8:30 am @ Greenway Trail Lampson Road Entrance
Austinburg Township, Ohio
Director: Dawn Cragon (440) 812-8677
Entry Form: 
On-Line Registration:
USTF Event Waiver Form: 

August 10 – Bill Tobias Memorial 2 Mile Run
8:00 pm @ Conneaut Township Park
Conneaut, Ohio
Director: Luke Stecki (440) 228-5256
Entry Form:
On-Line Registration:
USATF Event Waiver Form:

August 25 – Uncork’d WineFest 5K
9:00 am @ Lake Shore Park
Ashtabula Township
Director: Chris Stasny (440) 344-8371
Greater Ashtabula Chamber of Commerce (440) 998-6998
Entry Form: 
On-Line Registration:
USATF Event Waiver Form:

September 8 – Ashtabula County One Life Community 5K Run / Walk 
9:00 am @ Mental Health Board Rt. 84 & State Road
4817 State Road, Ashtabula Township
Director: Bridget Sherman (440) 992-3121
Entry Form: 
Racy Flyer: 
USATF Event Waiver Form:

September 29 – Zonta Club 5K & 1 Mile Walk for Homesafe
9:00 am @ Lake Shore Park
Ashtabula Township
Director: Linda Coblitz (440) 993-5650
Entry Form: 
On-Line Registration: 
USTF Event Waiver Form: 

September 30 – Run for the Grapes 5K
9:00 am @ University Hospital Geneva Medical Center
870 West Main Street, Geneva, Ohio
Director: Jeff Piotrowski (440) 415-1091
Entry Form:
On-Line Registration:
USATF Event Waiver Form:

October 6 – Brant’s Apple Orchard 5K Trail Race
9:00 am @ Brant’s Apple Orchard
4749 Dibble Road, Sheffield Township
Director: Brian Diehl (440) 789-8397
Entry Form: 
On-Line Registration: 
USTF Event Waiver Form: 

October 14 – Eagles Soar 5K and Kids Fun Run
9:00 am @ Lampson Road Entrance to Greenway Trails
Austinburg Township
Director: Bridgett MacMichael (440) 312-2030
Entry Form:
On-Line Registration:
USATF Event Waiver Form

October 28 – Bridge to Bridge 1/2 Marathon & 5K (ADR Event)
8:30 am @ Harbor-Topky Memorial Library
Ashtabula Harbor, Ohio
Director: Warren Dillaway (440) 812-5392
Entry Form: 
On-Line Registration: 
USTF Event Waiver Form: 

November 4 – Ichabod Headless 1 Mile
4:00 pm @ Lakeside High School
6600 Sanborn Road, Saybrook Township, Ohio
Director: Erik van’t Veer (440) 477-9823
Entry Form:  
On-Line Registration Link:
USATF Event Waiver Form:

November 22 – Main Avenue 1 Mile
9:00 am @ Former Site of McKinsey Elementary School
Bunker Hill Road,  Ashtabula, Ohio
Director: Steve Sargent (440) 998-6465
Entry Form: 2018 Main Ave Miracle Mile Entry Form
On-Line Registration Link: https://register.chronotrack.com/r/37225
USTF Event Waiver Form: USATF Waiver Form

December 1 – Jingle Bell 5K (ADR Event)
9:00 am @ Point Park Walnut Boulevard
Ashtabula, Ohio
Director: Warren Dillaway (440) 812-5392
Entry Form: 
On-Line Registration: 
USTF Event Waiver Form: 

 

Leave a Reply

Keeping the Fun in the Run